Sunday, October 25, 2015

Transferred to Lipa

Hello! Well? ill have my last 12 weeks! ha ha! gonna review where i started. My new companion is Sister Krisubanu and I love her! she was my kabahay and bestbuddy in sta. cruz and forever! :-) We set our companionship goal and it was AMAZING! As we step outside we had OYMs and got 3 families! and they were willing, we set appointments today and we are so excited to share the gospel of Jesus Christ and they were also excited to listen to us! So yeah! Miracles will happen as you exercise FAITH in Jesus Christ and He prepared ways to accomplish every commandment that He gave us! So Open your mouth and share your testimony! And your day will brighten! Love love love miracles here in Lipa! :-) Kinda sad that i have 12 weeks left! but must give it all! I love you all!


-Sister Dula


miss my district talaga!
I miss my district and everyone!

Filipina, Indonesian, Chionese Well! Asians are the best! ha ha!flags up!







Baptism of Sister Ashley Ferriol

after the church wedding

my beloved comp!

tracting nalang?

CRAZY ASIANS! hahaha

our endearment is pangit ha ha
-Sister Dula <3

No comments:

Post a Comment